Le Paludier de Guérande

Legal notices

Access to and use of the site is subject to the following General terms and conditions of use, and to the law and regulations currently in force.

In accessing this site, the user is presumed to be familiar with the General and specific terms and conditions of use for certain services on this site, and to accept these terms.

1. Legal information:

The site http://www.lepaludierdeguerande.com consulted by the user is the property of:
BOURDIC S.A.S.

This site has been declared to the CNIL [French Data Protection Authority] in accordance with French Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 and has the following authorisation number: 1725446

Legal form and company name: BOURDIC, Société par Actions Simplifiée

Registered Office: Rue de Bretagne – 44740 Batz-sur-Mer
SIREN number and town of registration in the Trade and Companies Register: 431 954 676 RCS Saint-Nazaire
Unique identification number (SIRET number): 43195467600018
Individual VAT Number: FR09431954676
Share capital: 40.000,00 EUROS
Contact :
- by telephone: +33 (0)2 40 23 97 08
- via the site : http://www.lepaludierdeguerande.com
Managing Editor: Madame Aurélie Magnan

 

2. Crédits:

Design: This site was designed by:
Atnetplanet
7-13 Bd Paul-Emile Victor
Immeuble Venise
92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tél: +33 1 70 08 71 15

Email: infos@atnetplanet.com

 

Hosting: This site is hosted by:
VeePee31 Rue Louis Pasteur
92100 Boulogne-Billancourt

Tél : +33 1 73 02 68 01

Fax : +33 1 73 02 68 28

Email: info@veepee.com

 

The photos and images on the site are provided by:


Fotolia ©

iStockphoto ©

Gilles Beaumont ©

Patricia Kettenhoffen © 

 

3. Agreement:

In accessing this site, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this agreement. The publisher will endeavour to ensure that the content available on the site is as accurate and up to date as possible and reserves the right, at any time, to modify or temporarily or permanently close all or part of the site, without being required to inform you in advance.
The Publisher will endeavour to offer users available and verified information and/or tools, but shall not be held liable for errors, lack of availability of information and/or the presence of viruses on the site.

 

4. Intellectual Property:

The Site and all its elements (images, logos, illustrations, trademarks, videos, texts etc.) are covered by the applicable French legislation on intellectual property and by European legislation (copyright, trademarks, designs and models), and is protected in this regard.
The Site and all its elements (architecture, visual identity, texts, photographs, illustrations, software, images, animated sequences, sound elements etc.) are the property of the Publisher or the third party that has authorised the Publisher to use and/or exploit them. All rights of reproduction, representation and adaptation are reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations.
In accordance with the French Intellectual Property Code, any reproduction, representation or adaptation of all or part of the Site or its elements, by any means, in any format whatsoever and for any purpose whatsoever, not expressly authorised previously in writing by the Publisher shall be illegal and shall constitute an offence of infringement punishable under criminal law.

 

5. Protection of personal data:

The data collected on the Site is solely the result of voluntary entering of personal data by visitors. It is purely used for internal purposes and is only accessible to the persons responsible for processing requests at the Publisher’s offices. It shall not be communicated, transferred or disclosed to third parties. The Publisher shall retain the personal data collected on the Site for a maximum period of two years, after which time the data will be completely erased. In accordance with the amended French Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 concerning the processing of personal data, any person has a right to access, correct, object to and remove their data, which may be exercised at any time by sending a letter exclusively addressed to:

BOURDIC

Services des données personnelles

Rue de Bretagne

44740 Batz-sur Mer

 

6. Cookies:

Users are informed that during their visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on their browsing software.
A cookie is a set of data that does not identify users but is used to record information concerning their browsing session on the site.

 

7. Hyperlinks:

The Publisher is not liable for hyperlinks to other sites, and does not exercise any control over the content of these sites.

 

8. Revision of conditions of use – unavailability of site:

The Publisher will endeavour to ensure that the content available on the site is as accurate and up to date as possible and reserves the right, at any time, to modify or temporarily or permanently close all or part of the site, without being required to inform you in advance.
The Publisher will endeavour to offer users available and verified information and/or tools, but will not be held liable for errors, lack of availability of information and/or the presence of viruses on the site.

 

9. Sundry terms:

Consequently, the Publisher shall not be held liable under any circumstances for use of the information provided and/or tools available on this site.

The Publisher is at your disposal should you require any additional information concerning our personal data protection policy. Please send an e-mail to the following address: contact@lepaludier.com.

We will endeavour to respond to you as quickly as possible.